Another nearby page is about lawyers in general and
[…] Democrats approve of those protests and, when asked to explain, they'll tell you that it's because conservatives have protested around Democrat politicians. By saying that, they show their total ignorance about the difference between politicians, who must be responsive to the people, and judges, who shouldn't be. Abortion bullies have been on the move, protesting at the homes of Supreme Court justices and attacking churches. Both those activities are illegal. Regarding the protests in front of the justices' houses, 18 U.S.C. § 1507 is clear. It makes it a federal offense to conduct a protest "in or near a building or residence occupied or used by [a] judge," for the purpose of "interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge...in the discharge of his duty." The perils of mobocracy. A week ago, Politico leaked a draft opinion by Supreme Court Justice Samuel Alito that provides the rationale on why Roe v. Wade (1973) which legalized abortion nationwide, had to be overturned. It was merely a draft, not an official ruling or a press release.