Another nearby page is about lawyers in general and
[…] "As the president has consistently made clear, public officials, including judges, must be able to do their jobs without concern for their personal safety or that of their families," White House press secretary Karine Jean-Pierre falsely claimed. After leftist activists had posted a map of the homes of Supreme Court justices to harass them, Jen Psaki had retorted. "I don't have an official U.S. government position on where people protest." There is in fact such a position and it's illegal under 18 U.S.C. § 1507 which states that anyone with "the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness" "pickets or parades in or near a building.... or residence, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both." Biden just decided not to enforce these laws in order to allow his leftist allies to intimidate the justices. The Democrats: 'A Criminal Organization'. More than a decade ago, Michael Walsh dubbed the Democrats, "A criminal organization masquerading as a political party."